Tabs

Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Mon Aug 20
Final
vs. Belhaven University W, 4-0
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Wed Aug 22
Final
at Meridian Community College W, 4-0
Wed Aug 22
Final
at Meridian Community College W, 3-1
Fri Aug 24
Final
vs. Pearl River Community College W, 5-0
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Fri Aug 24
Final
vs. Pearl River Community College L, 3-0
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Tue Aug 28
Final
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College W, 9-0
Played at the Ridgeland Campus
Tue Aug 28
Final
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College L, 6-0
Played at the Ridgeland Campus
Thu Aug 30
Final
vs. Copiah-Lincoln Community College W, 29-28
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Hinds Community College W, 6-0
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Hinds Community College L, 6-1
Thu Sep 06
Final
at Jones College W, 25-23
Fri Sep 07
Final
at East Central Community College W, 5-1
Fri Sep 07
Final
at East Central Community College W, 4-0
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Itawamba Community College W, 3-1
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Itawamba Community College L, 4-1
Thu Sep 13
Final
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 48-14
Fri Sep 14
TBA
vs. Sophomore Showcase
@ Hinds Community College, Raymond, Miss.
Fri Sep 14
Final
at Northwest Mississippi Community College W, 4-0
Fri Sep 14
Final
at Northwest Mississippi Community College L, 7-1
Mon Sep 17
12:00 PM
vs. Baton Rouge Community College Tournament
@ Baton Rouge, La. Baton Rouge Community College Tournament
Tue Sep 18
Final - OT
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College W, 4-3
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Tue Sep 18
Final
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 3-0
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Thu Sep 20
Final
vs. Northeast Mississippi Community College W, 28-13
Fri Sep 21
Final
vs. Southwest Tennessee Community College W, 6-0
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Tue Sep 25
Final
at Pearl River Community College W, 5-1
Tue Sep 25
Final
at Pearl River Community College L, 5-0
Thu Sep 27
Final
at Northwest Mississippi Community College L, 27-14
Fri Sep 28
3:00 PM
at Nunez Community College
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Jones College W, 1-0
Fri Sep 28
6:30 PM
at Nunez Community College
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Jones College L, 3-0
Wed Oct 03
Final
vs. Hinds Community College W, 5-1
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Wed Oct 03
Final
vs. Hinds Community College L, 5-0
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Thu Oct 04
Final
vs. Itawamba Community College L, 37-34
Sat Oct 06
TBA
vs. Mullen/Mitchell Jamboree
@ Dallas, Texas Mullen/Mitchell Jamboree
Tue Oct 09
Final
vs. East Central Community College W, 2-0
Played at the Ridgeland Campus
Tue Oct 09
Final
vs. East Central Community College W, 4-2
Played at the Ridgeland Campus
Fri Oct 12
Final
vs. Itawamba Community College W, 2-0
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Fri Oct 12
Final
vs. Itawamba Community College W, 3-0
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Sat Oct 13
Final
at East Mississippi Community College L, 56-21
Sun Oct 14
TBA
vs. CBHoopsJC/Prep Jam
@ Duluth, Ga. CBHoopsJC/Prep Jam
Mon Oct 15
Final
vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College W, 3-0
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Mon Oct 15
Final - 2OT
vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College T, 1-1
Played at Freedom Ridge Park, Ridgeland
Thu Oct 18
Final
at Jones College L, 7-0
MACJC Tournament quarterfinals
Fri Oct 19
12:00 PM
vs. Hinds Community College Tournament
@ Hinds Community College, Raymond, Miss.
Fri Oct 19
3:00 PM
vs. Hinds Community College Tournament
@ Hinds Community College, Raymond, Miss.
Sat Oct 20
TBA
vs. Troy Giordano Pelican State Extravaganza
@ Baton Rouge, La. Troy Giordano Pelican State Extravaganza
Sat Oct 20
Final - 2OT
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College T, 0-0
@ Jones College MACJC semifinals
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Mississippi Delta Community College W, 34-14
Thu Oct 25
TBA
vs. Pearl River Community College
Thu Oct 25
Final
at Coahoma Community College W, 27-14
Thu Nov 01
Final
vs. Copiah-Lincoln Community College L, 62-56
Thu Nov 01
Final
vs. Copiah-Lincoln Community College W, 88-75
Thu Nov 08
Final
vs. Jones College L, 74-52
Thu Nov 08
Final
vs. Jones College W, 64-56
Mon Nov 12
Final
vs. Hinds Community College W, 77-70
Mon Nov 12
Final
vs. Hinds Community College L, 97-89
Fri Nov 16
Final
at Baton Rouge Community College L, 63-59
Bonne Sante Wellness Center
Fri Nov 16
Final
at Baton Rouge Community College W, 68-41
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Louisiana State University Eunice L, 100-94
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Louisiana State University Eunice W, 83-71
Tue Nov 27
Final - OT
at Southwest Tennessee Community College L, 68-58
Tue Nov 27
Final
at Southwest Tennessee Community College L, 79-77
Thu Nov 29
Final
vs. Baton Rouge Community College W, 63-60
Thu Nov 29
Final
vs. Baton Rouge Community College W, 84-59
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Southern Arkansas University Tech W, 88-83
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Southern Arkansas University Tech W, 87-66
Thu Dec 06
Final
at Hinds Community College L, 77-67
Thu Dec 06
Final
at Hinds Community College L, 86-80
Sat Jan 05
Final - OT
vs. Delgado Community College W, 82-80
Sat Jan 05
Final
vs. Delgado Community College W, 81-73
Tue Jan 08
Final
vs. Louisiana State University Eunice L, 93-91
Tue Jan 08
Final
vs. Louisiana State University Eunice W, 63-57
Thu Jan 10
Final
vs. East Mississippi Community College W, 61-57
Thu Jan 10
Final
vs. East Mississippi Community College W, 75-74
Mon Jan 14
Final
at Mississippi Delta Community College L, 74-71
Mon Jan 14
Final
at Mississippi Delta Community College W, 76-54
Thu Jan 17
Final
vs. Coahoma Community College W, 63-51
Thu Jan 17
Final
vs. Coahoma Community College W, 70-52
Tue Jan 22
Final
at Northeast Mississippi Community College L, 82-73
Tue Jan 22
Final
at Northeast Mississippi Community College L, 86-65
Thu Jan 24
Final
at Northwest Mississippi Community College W, 70-67
Thu Jan 24
Final
at Northwest Mississippi Community College L, 73-66
Fri Jan 25
Postponed
at Blue Mountain College
Fri Jan 25
Postponed
at Blue Mountain College
Mon Jan 28
Final
vs. Itawamba Community College L, 61-50
Mon Jan 28
Final
vs. Itawamba Community College W, 59-49
Fri Feb 01
Final
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 9-0
Fri Feb 01
Final
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 5-4
Mon Feb 04
Final
at East Mississippi Community College L, 71-49
Mon Feb 04
Final
at East Mississippi Community College L, 70-59
Thu Feb 07
Final
vs. Mississippi Delta Community College L, 75-71
Thu Feb 07
Final - OT
vs. Mississippi Delta Community College W, 81-78
Fri Feb 08
Final
at Copiah-Lincoln Community College L, 8-1
Fri Feb 08
Final
at Copiah-Lincoln Community College L, 13-1
Mon Feb 11
Final
at Coahoma Community College W, 59-53
Mon Feb 11
Final - OT
at Coahoma Community College W, 82-78
Wed Feb 13
Final
vs. East Central Community College L, 9-0
Wed Feb 13
Final
vs. East Central Community College L, 9-0
Thu Feb 14
Final - 2OT
vs. Northeast Mississippi Community College L, 81-70
Thu Feb 14
Final
vs. Northeast Mississippi Community College L, 56-51
Fri Feb 15
Final - 6 innings
vs. Wabash Valley College L, 21-0
@ Booneville, MS Tigerfest Tournament
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. Southwest Tennessee Community College L, 4-2
@ Booneville, MS Tiger Fest
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. Arkansas State University L, 15-4
@ Booneville, MS Tigerfest
Sat Feb 16
Final - 7 innings
vs. Lake Land College W, 12-5
Sat Feb 16
Final - 5 innings
vs. Lake Land College W, 12-1
Mon Feb 18
Final - 5 innings
vs. Crowleys Ridge College W, 9-2
Mon Feb 18
Final - 5 innings
vs. Crowleys Ridge College W, 3-2
Mon Feb 18
Final
vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College W, 75-51
Mon Feb 18
Final
vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College L, 83-81
Thu Feb 21
Final
at Itawamba Community College L, 78-68
Thu Feb 21
Final
at Itawamba Community College W, 75-51
Fri Feb 22
Cancelled
vs. Shelton State Community College
@ Tuscaloosa, AL
Fri Feb 22
Cancelled
vs. Roane State Community College
@ Tuscaloosa, AL
Sat Feb 23
Cancelled
vs. Marion Military Institute
@ Meridian, Miss.\ Northeast Park, Meridian, Miss.
Sat Feb 23
Cancelled
at Meridian Community College
Sat Feb 23
Cancelled
at Meridian Community College
Sun Feb 24
Final
at Coastal Alabama - East L, 4-0
Sun Feb 24
Final
at Coastal Alabama - East L, 5-0
Mon Feb 25
Final
at Coastal Alabama - North L, 12-5
Mon Feb 25
Final
at Coastal Alabama - North L, 3-2
Tue Feb 26
Final
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 9-0
Tue Feb 26
Final
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College W, 5-4
Tue Feb 26
Final
vs. Pearl River Community College L, 60-48
@ Ellisville, Miss. MACJC Tournament, first round
Tue Feb 26
Final - 7 innings
vs. Blue Mountain College W, 7-0
Tue Feb 26
Final - 7 innings
vs. Blue Mountain College W, 7-0
Thu Feb 28
Cancelled
at Shelton State Community College
Thu Feb 28
Final - 7 innings
at Williams Baptist College W, 7-3
Thu Feb 28
Cancelled
vs. Copiah-Lincoln Community College
Thu Feb 28
Cancelled
vs. Copiah-Lincoln Community College
Thu Feb 28
Cancelled
at Shelton State Community College
Thu Feb 28
Final - 4 innings
at Williams Baptist College W, 19-1
Fri Mar 01
Final
at Itawamba Community College L, 9-0
Fri Mar 01
Final
at Itawamba Community College L, 9-0
Sat Mar 02
Final - 7 innings
at Nunez Community College L, 10-2
Sat Mar 02
Final - 7 innings
at Nunez Community College W, 6-3
Mon Mar 04
Final - 6 innings
vs. Williams Baptist College W, 14-4
Mon Mar 04
Final - 7 innings
vs. Williams Baptist College W, 10-1
Mon Mar 04
Postponed
at MUW
Mon Mar 04
Postponed
at MUW
Wed Mar 06
Final
at Blue Mountain College W, 5-1
Wed Mar 06
2:00 PM
vs. Hinds Community College
Wed Mar 06
2:00 PM
vs. Hinds Community College
Wed Mar 06
Final
vs. East Mississippi Community College W, 72-64
@ Clinton, MS Region XXIII Tournament quarterfinals
Wed Mar 06
Final - 5 innings
vs. Jones College L, 12-1
Wed Mar 06
Final
at Blue Mountain College W, 11-3
Wed Mar 06
Final - 5 innings
vs. Jones College L, 21-0
Thu Mar 07
Final - 5 innings
at Coastal Alabama - South L, 8-0
Thu Mar 07
Final - 5 innings
at Coastal Alabama - South L, 12-3
Thu Mar 07
Final
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College W, 48-45
@ Clinton, Miss. NJCAA Region 23 Tournament
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. Pearl River Community College L, 57-52
@ Clinton, Miss Region XXIII Tournament final
Sat Mar 09
Cancelled
vs. Arkansas State University
Sat Mar 09
Cancelled
vs. Arkansas State University
Sun Mar 10
Final
vs. Nunez Community College W, 3-2
Sun Mar 10
Final - 5 innings
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College L, 6-3
Sun Mar 10
Final - 7 innings
vs. Nunez Community College W, 8-7
Sun Mar 10
Final - 5 innings
vs. Mississippi Delta Community College W, 7-0
Tue Mar 12
Final
at Arkansas State University W, 2-1
Tue Mar 12
Final
at Arkansas State University L, 10-3
Wed Mar 13
Cancelled
at Williams Baptist College
Wed Mar 13
Cancelled
at Williams Baptist College
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. East Central Community College W, 5-4
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Northwest Mississippi Community College W, 7-0
Northwest Mississippi Forfeit
Sat Mar 16
Final - 8 innings
at Northwest Mississippi Community College W, 12-11
Sat Mar 16
Final - 7 innings
vs. East Central Community College L, 3-1
Mon Mar 18
Final
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College L, 4-2
Mon Mar 18
2:00 PM
vs. Jones College
Mon Mar 18
2:00 PM
vs. Jones College
Mon Mar 18
Final
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College L, 8-6
Tue Mar 19
Final
at Jones College W, 1-0
Tue Mar 19
2:00 PM
vs. Meridian Community College
Tue Mar 19
2:00 PM
vs. Meridian Community College
Tue Mar 19
Final - 6 innings
at Jones College L, 12-2
Wed Mar 20
Final - 5 innings
at Coahoma Community College W, 9-0
Wed Mar 20
Final
at Coahoma Community College W, 6-1
Thu Mar 21
2:00 PM
at Jones College
Thu Mar 21
2:00 PM
at Jones College
Fri Mar 22
Final
at Southwest Mississippi Community College L, 7-2
Fri Mar 22
Final
at Southwest Mississippi Community College T, 3-3
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 11-5
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 5-1
Sat Mar 23
Final - 6 innings
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 12-2
Sat Mar 23
Final - 7 innings
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College W, 8-7
Mon Mar 25
Final
vs. Crowleys Ridge College W, 21-5
Mon Mar 25
Final
vs. Crowleys Ridge College W, 20-0
Wed Mar 27
Final - 7 innings
at Itawamba Community College L, 8-0
Wed Mar 27
Final
at Itawamba Community College W, 7-3
Fri Mar 29
Final
at East Central Community College L, 9-0
Fri Mar 29
Final
at East Central Community College L, 8-1
Fri Mar 29
Final
at Southwest Mississippi Community College L, 12-7
Fri Mar 29
Final - 7 innings
at Hinds Community College L, 15-6
Fri Mar 29
Final
at Southwest Mississippi Community College W, 8-3
Fri Mar 29
Final - 7 innings
at Hinds Community College L, 12-5
Sat Mar 30
Cancelled
at Copiah-Lincoln Community College
Sat Mar 30
Cancelled
at Copiah-Lincoln Community College
Tue Apr 02
Final
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College L, 5-4
Tue Apr 02
Final
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College W, 4-3
Tue Apr 02
Final
at Northwest Mississippi Community College L, 2-1
Tue Apr 02
Final
at Northwest Mississippi Community College L, 7-3
Wed Apr 03
Final
at East Mississippi Community College L, 6-0
Wed Apr 03
Final
at East Mississippi Community College W, 6-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Meridian Community College L, 15-7
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Meridian Community College W, 9-7
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Meridian Community College L, 2-1
Tue Apr 09
Final
at Itawamba Community College L, 8-3
Tue Apr 09
Final - 8 innings
at Itawamba Community College L, 7-6
Wed Apr 10
Final
at East Mississippi Community College W, 15-14
Wed Apr 10
Final - 7 innings
at East Mississippi Community College L, 7-4
Mon Apr 15
Final - 5 innings
vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College L, 12-1
Mon Apr 15
Final - 7 innings
vs. Copiah-Lincoln Community College L, 20-5
Mon Apr 15
Final
vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College W, 4-2
Mon Apr 15
Final - 7 innings
vs. Copiah-Lincoln Community College L, 5-1
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Mississippi Delta Community College W, 7-3
Tue Apr 16
Final - 7 innings
at Mississippi Delta Community College W, 4-1
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Pearl River Community College W, 10-6
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Pearl River Community College L, 10-2
Fri Apr 19
Final - 5 innings
at Pearl River Community College L, 10-0
Fri Apr 19
Final - 5 innings
at Pearl River Community College L, 16-3
Mon Apr 22
Final - 5 innings
at East Central Community College L, 12-4
Mon Apr 22
Final - 8 innings
vs. Meridian Community College L, 10-8
Mon Apr 22
Final - 5 innings
at East Central Community College L, 10-2
Wed Apr 24
Final - 7 innings
vs. Northeast Mississippi Community College L, 11-2
Wed Apr 24
Final
at Mississippi Delta Community College W, 7-6
Wed Apr 24
Final - 5 innings
at Mississippi Delta Community College W, 15-6
Wed Apr 24
Final - 8 innings
vs. Northeast Mississippi Community College L, 9-8
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Hinds Community College L, 10-4
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Hinds Community College L, 5-3
Tue Apr 30
Final - 5 innings
vs. Coahoma Community College W, 11-1
Tue Apr 30
Final
vs. Northeast Mississippi Community College L, 6-2
Tue Apr 30
Final
vs. Northeast Mississippi Community College L, 9-0
Tue Apr 30
Final - 7 innings
vs. Coahoma Community College L, 10-8
Fri May 03
Final - 8 innings
vs. Copiah-Lincoln Community College W, 2-1
Fri May 03
Final
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College W, 10-7
Fri May 03
Final - 5 innings
vs. Copiah-Lincoln Community College L, 11-2
Fri May 03
Final - 7 innings
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College W, 6-1
Thu Aug 22
Final
at Southwest Mississippi Community College W, 7-1
Thu Aug 22
Final - 2OT
at Southwest Mississippi Community College T, 1-1
Sat Aug 24
3:00 PM
vs. Belhaven University
Tue Aug 27
Final
vs. Jones College W, 6-1
Tue Aug 27
Final
vs. Jones College L, 4-1
Thu Aug 29
Final
at Copiah-Lincoln Community College L, 27-21
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Itawamba Community College W, 4-2
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Itawamba Community College L, 3-0
Wed Sep 04
Final
at East Central Community College W, 6-2
Wed Sep 04
Final - OT
at East Central Community College W, 3-2
Thu Sep 05
Final
vs. Jones College L, 23-7
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College W, 15-0
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College L, 1-0
Tue Sep 10
Final
at Louisiana State University-Eunice L, 2-0
Tue Sep 10
Final
at Louisiana State University-Eunice L, 9-0
Thu Sep 12
Final
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 41-7
Fri Sep 13
Final
at Hinds Community College W, 7-1
Fri Sep 13
Final
at Hinds Community College L, 4-2
Sun Sep 15
Final
vs. Dyersburg State Community College W, 15-0
Played on the Ridgeland Campus
Wed Sep 18
Final
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College W, 6-0
Wed Sep 18
Final
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 6-0
Thu Sep 19
Final
at Northeast Mississippi Community College W, 14-6
Fri Sep 20
TBA
at Northwest MS Play Day
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Motlow State Community College W, 5-0
@ Meridian, Miss. Played at Meridian Community College
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Andrew College W, 4-2
@ Meridian, Miss. Played at Meridian Community College
Wed Sep 25
Final
vs. Meridian Community College W, 9-0
Played on the Ridgeland Campus
Wed Sep 25
Final - 2OT
vs. Meridian Community College L, 3-2
Played on the Ridgeland Campus
Thu Sep 26
Final
vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College W, 47-42
Fri Sep 27
Final
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College L, 2-1
Sat Sep 28
TBA
at Belhaven University Play Day
Sat Sep 28
2:00 PM
vs. Coastal Alabama - South
@ Belhaven Tournament Clinton, MS
Tue Oct 01
Final
at Itawamba Community College L, 3-2
Tue Oct 01
Final
at Itawamba Community College L, 4-0
Thu Oct 03
Final
at Itawamba Community College L, 27-21
Homecoming
Fri Oct 04
12:00 PM
vs. Itawamba Community College
@ Smith Wills Stadium, Jackson Belhaven University Junior College Tournament
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. East Central Community College W, 6-0
Played on the Ridgeland Campus
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. East Central Community College L, 3-1
Played on the Ridgeland Campus
Fri Oct 04
3:00 PM
vs. Itawamba Community College
@ Smith Wills Stadium, Jackson Belhaven University Junior College Tournament
Sat Oct 05
TBA
at Southeast Juco Jamboree
Southeast Juco Jamboree
Sat Oct 05
TBA
vs. Mullen/Mitchell Jamboree
@ Dallas, Texas Mullen/Mitchell Jamboree
Tue Oct 08
Final
at Northwest Mississippi Community College W, 6-0
Tue Oct 08
Final - 2OT
at Northwest Mississippi Community College T, 1-1
Thu Oct 10
Final
vs. East Mississippi Community College W, 49-42
Fri Oct 11
TBA
at Calhoun CC Ala. Play Day
Fri Oct 11
Final
vs. Gordon State College W, 4-1
@ Birmingham, AL 2:00 Central / 3:00 Eastern
Sat Oct 12
1:30 PM
vs. Lawson State Community College
@ University of South Alabama University of South Alabama Tournament
Sat Oct 12
Final - OT
vs. Oxford College of Emory University W, 4-3
@ Birmingham Alabama
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. Oxford College of Emory University W, 4-1
Sat Oct 12
4:00 PM
vs. Enterprise State Community College
@ University of South Alabama University of South Alabama Tournament
Tue Oct 15
1:00 PM
vs. Hinds Community College
Played on the Ridgeland Campus
Tue Oct 15
3:00 PM
vs. Hinds Community College
Played on the Ridgeland Campus
Fri Oct 18
12:30 PM
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College
@ Nicholls State University Nicholls State University Tournament
Fri Oct 18
Cancelled
vs. Pearl River Community College
Played on the Ridgeland Campus
Fri Oct 18
Cancelled
vs. Pearl River Community College
Played on the Ridgeland Campus
Fri Oct 18
3:00 PM
vs. Baton Rouge Community College
@ Nicholls State University
Sat Oct 19
TBA
at Troy Giordano Pelican State Extravaganza
Sat Oct 19
2:30 PM
at Mississippi Delta Community College
Tue Oct 22
4:00 PM
at Pearl River Community College
Scrimmage
Thu Oct 24
3:00 PM
vs. Coahoma Community College
Homecoming 2019
Fri Oct 25
1:00 PM
vs. Central Alabama Community College
@ Hovver, AL
Fri Oct 25
4:00 PM
vs. Wallace Community College-Selma
@ Hoover, Ala. Alabama Junior College Fall Tournament
Sat Oct 26
TBA
at LSU-Alexandria Play Day
Mon Nov 04
5:30 PM
at Copiah-Lincoln Community College
Mon Nov 04
7:30 PM
at Copiah-Lincoln Community College
Thu Nov 07
5:00 PM
at Southern Arkansas University Tech
Thu Nov 07
7:00 PM
at Southern Arkansas University Tech
Mon Nov 11
5:30 PM
at Jones College
Mon Nov 11
7:30 PM
at Jones College
Thu Nov 14
5:30 PM
vs. Hinds Community College
Thu Nov 14
7:30 PM
vs. Hinds Community College
Mon Nov 18
5:30 PM
vs. East Central Community College
Mon Nov 18
7:30 PM
vs. East Central Community College
Thu Nov 21
5:30 PM
vs. Baton Rouge Community College
Thu Nov 21
7:30 PM
vs. Baton Rouge Community College
Fri Nov 22
2:00 PM
vs. Shelton State Community College
Mon Dec 02
5:30 PM
at East Central Community College
Mon Dec 02
7:30 PM
at East Central Community College
Thu Dec 05
5:30 PM
at Baton Rouge Community College
Thu Dec 05
7:30 PM
at Baton Rouge Community College
Fri Dec 06
5:30 PM
at Delgado Community College
Fri Dec 06
7:30 PM
at Delgado Community College
Fri Dec 13
6:00 PM
vs. Southwest Tennessee Community College
Mon Jan 06
2:00 PM
vs. Southern Arkansas University Tech
Mon Jan 06
7:30 PM
vs. Southern Arkansas University Tech
Thu Jan 09
5:30 PM
at East Mississippi Community College
Thu Jan 09
7:30 PM
at East Mississippi Community College
Mon Jan 13
5:30 PM
vs. Mississippi Delta Community College
Mon Jan 13
7:30 PM
vs. Mississippi Delta Community College
Thu Jan 16
5:30 PM
at Coahoma Community College
Thu Jan 16
7:30 PM
at Coahoma Community College
Tue Jan 21
5:30 PM
vs. Northeast Mississippi Community College
Tue Jan 21
7:30 PM
vs. Northeast Mississippi Community College
Thu Jan 23
5:30 PM
vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College
Thu Jan 23
7:30 PM
vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College
Mon Jan 27
5:30 PM
at Itawamba Community College
Mon Jan 27
7:30 PM
at Itawamba Community College
Mon Feb 03
5:30 PM
vs. East Mississippi Community College
Mon Feb 03
7:30 PM
vs. East Mississippi Community College
Thu Feb 06
6:00 PM
at Mississippi Delta Community College
Thu Feb 06
8:00 PM
at Mississippi Delta Community College
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
at Bishop State Community College
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
at Bishop State Community College
Mon Feb 10
1:00 PM
vs. Crowleys Ridge College
Mon Feb 10
4:00 PM
vs. Crowleys Ridge College
Mon Feb 10
5:30 PM
vs. Coahoma Community College
Mon Feb 10
7:30 PM
vs. Coahoma Community College
Thu Feb 13
1:00 PM
vs. Southeastern Illinois College
Thu Feb 13
4:00 PM
vs. Southeastern Illinois College
Thu Feb 13
5:30 PM
at Northeast Mississippi Community College
Thu Feb 13
7:30 PM
at Northeast Mississippi Community College
Sat Feb 15
TBA
at Nunez Community College
Sat Feb 15
TBA
at Nunez Community College
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
at Dyersburg State Community College
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
at Dyersburg State Community College
Mon Feb 17
5:00 PM
at Northwest Mississippi Community College
Mon Feb 17
7:00 PM
at Northwest Mississippi Community College
Tue Feb 18
1:00 PM
at Southwest Tennessee Community College
Tue Feb 18
3:00 PM
vs. MUW
Tue Feb 18
3:00 PM
at Southwest Tennessee Community College
Tue Feb 18
6:00 PM
vs. MUW
Thu Feb 20
5:30 PM
vs. Itawamba Community College
Thu Feb 20
7:30 PM
vs. Itawamba Community College
Fri Feb 21
TBA
at Shelton State Community College
Sat Feb 22
12:00 PM
at Wallace Community College-Selma
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
at Wallace Community College-Selma
Mon Feb 24
3:00 PM
at MUW
Mon Feb 24
6:00 PM
at MUW
Wed Feb 26
TBA
at Blue Mountain College
Wed Feb 26
TBA
at Blue Mountain College
Fri Feb 28
TBA
at Hinds CC Play Day
Mon Mar 02
TBA
vs. Blue Mountain College
Mon Mar 02
TBA
vs. Blue Mountain College
Fri Mar 06
3:00 PM
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College
Fri Mar 06
5:00 PM
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College
Sat Mar 07
1:00 PM
at Marion Military Institute
Sat Mar 07
2:00 PM
vs. Nunez Community College
Sat Mar 07
3:00 PM
at Marion Military Institute
Sat Mar 07
5:00 PM
vs. Nunez Community College
Mon Mar 09
1:00 PM
at Coastal Alabama - South
Mon Mar 09
3:00 PM
at Coastal Alabama - South
Tue Mar 10
1:00 PM
at Coastal Alabama - East
Tue Mar 10
3:00 PM
at Coastal Alabama - East
Sat Mar 14
TBA
at East Central Community College
Sat Mar 14
TBA
at East Central Community College
Tue Mar 17
TBA
vs. Jones College
Tue Mar 17
TBA
vs. Jones College
Wed Mar 18
2:00 PM
vs. Mississippi Delta Community College
Wed Mar 18
4:00 PM
vs. Mississippi Delta Community College
Sat Mar 21
TBA
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
Sat Mar 21
TBA
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
Sat Mar 21
TBA
vs. East Central Community College
Wed Mar 25
TBA
vs. Itawamba Community College
Wed Mar 25
TBA
vs. Itawamba Community College
Wed Mar 25
TBA
at Northwest Mississippi Community College
Fri Mar 27
TBA
vs. Hinds Community College
Fri Mar 27
TBA
vs. Hinds Community College
Tue Mar 31
TBA
vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College
Tue Mar 31
TBA
vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College
Tue Mar 31
2:00 PM
vs. Coahoma Community College
Tue Mar 31
4:00 PM
vs. Coahoma Community College
Wed Apr 01
2:00 PM
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
Wed Apr 01
4:00 PM
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
Sat Apr 04
TBA
at Meridian Community College
Sat Apr 04
TBA
at Meridian Community College
Sun Apr 05
2:00 PM
vs. Arkansas State University
Sun Apr 05
4:00 PM
vs. Arkansas State University
Mon Apr 06
TBA
vs. East Mississippi Community College
Wed Apr 08
TBA
vs. East Mississippi Community College
Wed Apr 08
TBA
vs. East Mississippi Community College
Wed Apr 08
3:00 PM
at Copiah-Lincoln Community College
Wed Apr 08
5:00 PM
at Copiah-Lincoln Community College
Sat Apr 11
TBA
at Copiah-Lincoln Community College
Sat Apr 11
TBA
at Copiah-Lincoln Community College
Tue Apr 14
TBA
vs. Mississippi Delta Community College
Tue Apr 14
TBA
vs. Mississippi Delta Community College
Tue Apr 14
2:00 PM
vs. Itawamba Community College
Tue Apr 14
4:00 PM
vs. Itawamba Community College
Fri Apr 17
TBA
vs. Pearl River Community College
Fri Apr 17
TBA
vs. Pearl River Community College
Fri Apr 17
2:00 PM
at Meridian Community College
Fri Apr 17
4:00 PM
at Meridian Community College
Tue Apr 21
3:00 PM
at Northeast Mississippi Community College
Tue Apr 21
6:00 PM
at Northeast Mississippi Community College
Wed Apr 22
3:00 PM
at Jones College
Wed Apr 22
5:00 PM
at Jones College
Sat Apr 25
2:00 PM
vs. Hinds Community College
Sat Apr 25
4:00 PM
vs. Hinds Community College
Tue Apr 28
TBA
at Coahoma Community College
Tue Apr 28
TBA
at Coahoma Community College
Tue Apr 28
3:00 PM
at Northeast Mississippi Community College
Tue Apr 28
5:00 PM
at Northeast Mississippi Community College
Fri May 01
4:00 PM
at Pearl River Community College
Fri May 01
6:00 PM
at Pearl River Community College
Sat May 02
2:00 PM
at Southwest Mississippi Community College
Sat May 02
5:00 PM
at Southwest Mississippi Community College
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Results
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 13
Final
at Hinds Community College W, 7-1
Fri Sep 13
Final
at Hinds Community College L, 4-2
Sun Sep 15
Final
vs. Dyersburg State Community College W, 15-0
Played on the Ridgeland Campus
Wed Sep 18
Final
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College W, 6-0
Wed Sep 18
Final
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 6-0
Thu Sep 19
Final
at Northeast Mississippi Community College W, 14-6
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Motlow State Community College W, 5-0
@ Meridian, Miss. Played at Meridian Community College
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Andrew College W, 4-2
@ Meridian, Miss. Played at Meridian Community College
Wed Sep 25
Final
vs. Meridian Community College W, 9-0
Played on the Ridgeland Campus
Wed Sep 25
Final - 2OT
vs. Meridian Community College L, 3-2
Played on the Ridgeland Campus
Thu Sep 26
Final
vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College W, 47-42
Fri Sep 27
Final
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College L, 2-1
Tue Oct 01
Final
at Itawamba Community College L, 3-2
Tue Oct 01
Final
at Itawamba Community College L, 4-0
Thu Oct 03
Final
at Itawamba Community College L, 27-21
Homecoming
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. East Central Community College W, 6-0
Played on the Ridgeland Campus
Fri Oct 04
Final
vs. East Central Community College L, 3-1
Played on the Ridgeland Campus
Tue Oct 08
Final
at Northwest Mississippi Community College W, 6-0
Tue Oct 08
Final - 2OT
at Northwest Mississippi Community College T, 1-1
Thu Oct 10
Final
vs. East Mississippi Community College W, 49-42
Fri Oct 11
Final
vs. Gordon State College W, 4-1
@ Birmingham, AL 2:00 Central / 3:00 Eastern
Sat Oct 12
Final - OT
vs. Oxford College of Emory University W, 4-3
@ Birmingham Alabama
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. Oxford College of Emory University W, 4-1
Fri Oct 18
Cancelled
vs. Pearl River Community College
Played on the Ridgeland Campus
Fri Oct 18
Cancelled
vs. Pearl River Community College
Played on the Ridgeland Campus
No Event
View Full Schedule

Videos

Roman signs with Mississippi University for Women

Holmes Community College Lady Bulldog soccer player Jazmin Roman signed a letter of intent with Mississippi University for Women on Jan. 24. She will continue as a midfielder for the MUW Owls.

Buttons